2022 Candidates

United States Congress
Melanie Stansbury — United States Congress, District 1

Statewide Constitutional Officers
Heather Benavidez — State Treasurer
Stephanie Garcia Richard — State Land Commissioner

New Mexico State House of Representatives
Andrea Romero — House of Representatives, District 46
Angelica Rubio — House of Representatives, District 35
Anita Gonzales — House of Representatives, District 70
Charlotte Little — House of Representatives, District 68
Christine Chandler — House of Representatives, District 43
Dayan Hochman-Vigil — House of Representatives, District 15
Debbie Sarinaña — House of Representatives, District 21
Doreen Wanda Johnson — House of Representatives, District 5
Janelle Anyanonu — House of Representatives, District 19
Joanne Ferrary — House of Representatives, District 37
Joy Garratt — House of Representatives, District 29
Karen Bash — House of Representatives, District 68
Karen Whitlock — House of Representatives, District 39
Kathleen Cates — House of Representatives, District 44
Kristina Ortez — House of Representatives, District 4
Linda Serrato — House of Representatives, District 45
Liz Thomson — House of Representatives, District 24
Marian Matthews — House of Representatives, District 27
Melissa Armijo — House of Representatives, District 12
Meredith Dixon — House of Representatives, District 20
Natalie Figueroa — House of Representatives, District 30
Pamelya Herndon — House of Representatives, District 28
Patricia Roybal Caballero — House of Representatives, District 13
Reena Szczepanski — House of Representatives, District 47
Tara Lujan — House of Representatives, District 48

County Assessor
Linda Gallego — Sandoval County Assessor

County Commissioners
Barbara Baca — Bernalillo County Commission, District 1
Camilla Bustamante — Santa Fe County Commission, District 3
Charlene Pyskoty — Bernalillo County Commission, District 5
Katherine Bruch — Sandoval County Commission, District 1

Judges
Alma Roberson — Second Judicial District Court
Britt Baca-Miller — Second Judicial District Court
Catherine Begaye — Second Judicial District Children’s Court
Cristy Carbon-Gaul — Bernalillo County Probate Court
Elaine Lujan — Second Judicial District Court
Jane Yohalem — New Mexico Court of Appeals
Jessica Streeter — Doña Ana District Court
Julie Vargas — New Mexico Supreme Court
Katherine Wray — New Mexico Court of Appeals
Rebecca Duffin — Doña Ana Magistrate Court
Songtree Pioche — San Juan Magistrate Court

City/County Council
Melanee Hand — Los Alamos County Council, Position 1

DPNM Caucus Chair
Vicky Estrada-Bustillo — Chair of the Fuerzas Unidas Caucus